Konferenzprogramm

Sonntag, 24. Februar 2019 (Workshoptag)

08:00 – 09:00 Uhr

Registrierung

(Raum: Foyer – Campus Unteres Schloss, Ludwig-Wittgenstein Haus)

09:00 – 10:30 Uhr

Ethik und Moral in der Wirtschaftsinformatik (EMoWI)

(Raum: US-F 308, Organisatoren: Jens Gulden, Alexander Bock, Sergio España Cubillo)

Identifikation digitaler Potentiale im Informationsmanagement – Konzepte und Methoden

(Raum: US-D 109, Organisatoren: Stefan Koch, Manuel Mühlburger, René Riedl)

Systemische Risiken in weltweiten Netzen

(Raum: US-F 304, Organisatoren: Ingo J. Timm, Fabian Lorig, Peter Mertens)

Digitaler Konsum: Herausforderung und Chancen der Verbraucherinformatik

(Raum: US-D 312, Organisatoren: Christian Bala, Alexander Boden, Jorge Marx Gómez, Gunnar Stevens, Lars Winterberg)

Mitarbeiter von morgen

(Raum: US-F 103, Organisatoren: Uwe Neuhaus, Hinrich Schröder, Michael Schulz)

Fourth Workshop on IS Design and Economic Behavior (ISDEB 2019)

(Raum: US-D 321, Organisatoren: Tobias Brandt, Stefan Feuerriegel, Markus Weinmann)

10:30 – 11:00 Uhr

Kaffeepause

(Raum: Ludwig-Wittgenstein Haus, US-F 104, US-D 108)

11:00 – 13:00 Uhr

Ethik und Moral in der Wirtschaftsinformatik (EMoWI)

(Raum: US-F 308, Organisatoren: Jens Gulden, Alexander Bock, Sergio España Cubillo)

Identifikation digitaler Potentiale im Informationsmanagement – Konzepte und Methoden

(Raum: US-D 109, Organisatoren: Stefan Koch, Manuel Mühlburger, René Riedl)

Systemische Risiken in weltweiten Netzen

(Raum: US-F 304, Organisatoren: Ingo J. Timm, Fabian Lorig, Peter Mertens)

Digitaler Konsum: Herausforderung und Chancen der Verbraucherinformatik

(Raum: US-D 312, Organisatoren: Christian Bala, Alexander Boden, Jorge Marx Gómez, Gunnar Stevens, Lars Winterberg)

Fourth Workshop on IS Design and Economic Behavior (ISDEB 2019)

(Raum: US-D 321, Organisatoren: Tobias Brandt, Stefan Feuerriegel, Markus Weinmann)

Mitarbeiter von morgen

(Raum: US-F 103, Organisatoren: Uwe Neuhaus, Hinrich Schröder, Michael Schulz)

13:00 – 14:00 Uhr

Mittagspause

(Raum: Ludwig-Wittgenstein Haus, US-F 104, US-D 108)

14:00 – 15:30 Uhr

Ethik und Moral in der Wirtschaftsinformatik (EMoWI)

(Raum: US-F 308, Organisatoren: Jens Gulden, Alexander Bock, Sergio España Cubillo)

Identifikation digitaler Potentiale im Informationsmanagement – Konzepte und Methoden

(Raum: US-D 109, Organisatoren: Stefan Koch, Manuel Mühlburger, René Riedl)

Systemische Risiken in weltweiten Netzen

(Raum: US-F 304, Organisatoren: Ingo J. Timm, Fabian Lorig, Peter Mertens)

Digitaler Konsum: Herausforderung und Chancen der Verbraucherinformatik

(Raum: US-D 312, Organisatoren: Christian Bala, Alexander Boden, Jorge Marx Gómez, Gunnar Stevens, Lars Winterberg)

A Critical View on Smart Cities: Engaging Further Stakeholders

(Raum: US-E 111, Organisatoren: Konstantin Aal, Tanja Ertl, Peter Tolmie, David Unbehaun, Anne Weibert, Victoria Wenzelmann, Volker Wulf, Clara Mancini)

MobIS-Challenge für Studierende und Doktorandinnen/Doktoranden – Modellbasierte Compliance in Informationssystemen

(Raum: US-D 207, Organisatoren: Peter Fettke, Constantin Houy, Jana Rebecca Rehse, Martin Scheid)

BISE Department Editor Meeting (bis 16:00 Uhr!)

(Raum: US-A 134)

15:30 – 16:00 Uhr

Kaffeepause

(Raum: Ludwig-Wittgenstein Haus, US-F 104, US-D 108)

16:00 – 18:00 Uhr

Ethik und Moral in der Wirtschaftsinformatik (EMoWI)

(Raum: US-F 308, Organisatoren: Jens Gulden, Alexander Bock, Sergio España Cubillo)

Identifikation digitaler Potentiale im Informationsmanagement – Konzepte und Methoden

(Raum: US-D 109, Organisatoren: Stefan Koch, Manuel Mühlburger, René Riedl)

Systemische Risiken in weltweiten Netzen

(Raum: US-F 304, Organisatoren: Ingo J. Timm, Fabian Lorig, Peter Mertens)

Digitaler Konsum: Herausforderung und Chancen der Verbraucherinformatik

(Raum: US-D 312, Organisatoren: Christian Bala, Alexander Boden, Jorge Marx Gómez, Gunnar Stevens, Lars Winterberg)

A Critical View on Smart Cities: Engaging Further Stakeholders

(Raum: US-E 111, Organisatoren: Konstantin Aal, Tanja Ertl, Peter Tolmie, David Unbehaun, Anne Weibert, Victoria Wenzelmann, Volker Wulf, Clara Mancini)

MobIS-Challenge für Studierende und Doktorandinnen/Doktoranden – Modellbasierte Compliance in Informationssystemen

(Raum: US-D 207, Organisatoren: Peter Fettke, Constantin Houy, Jana Rebecca Rehse, Martin Scheid)

BISE Editorial Board Meeting

(Raum: US-A 134/1)

18:30 – 21:00 Uhr

Welcome Reception

(Raum: Bernhard-Weiss-Saal. Industrie- und Handelskammer Siegen)

Montag, 25. Februar 2019

08:00 – 09:00 Uhr

Registrierung

(Raum: Foyer – Siegerlandhalle)

09:00 – 10:30 Uhr

10:30 – 11:00 Uhr

Kaffeepause

(Raum: Foyer Großer Saal)

11:00 – 12:30 Uhr

T03: Foundational Aspects of Enterprise Modeling

(Raum: Spandauer Saal, Chair: Peter Fettke)

  • Resolving Inconsistencies in Declarative Process Models based on Culpability Measurement

    Carl Corea, Matthias Deisen, Patrick Delfmann

  • Work System Modeling Method with Different Levels of Specificity and Rigor for Different Stakeholder Purposes

    Steven Alter, Dominik Bork

  • Terminology for Evolving Design Artifacts

    Hannes Schlieter, Jeannette Stark, Martin Burwitz, Richard Braun

T08: Wearables

(Raum: Hüttensaal I, Chair: Claudia Müller)

  • On the Fit in Fitness Apps: Studying the Interaction of Motivational Affordances and Users’ Goal Orientations in Affecting the Benefits Gained

    Robert Rockmann, Christian Maier

  • Intent and the Use of Wearables in the Workplace – A Model Development

    Severin Oesterle, Bianca Trübenbach, Christoph Buck

  • Understanding the Habitual Use of Wearable Activity Trackers

    Annamina Rieder, Christiane Lehrer, Reinhard Jung

T13: Digital Work and IT People

(Raum: Hüttensaal II, Chair: Matthias Trier)

  • Digital Feedback for Digital Work? Affordances and Constraints of a Feedback App at InsurCorp

    Emanuel Stoeckli, Falk Uebernickel, Walter Brenner, Andrea Weierich, Sarah Hess

  • The More the Merrier? The Effect of Size of Core Team Subgroups on Success of Open Source Projects

    Leonard Przybilla, Maximilian Rahn, Manuel Wiesche, Helmut Krcmar

  • ‘Show Me Your People Skills’ - Employing CEO Branding for Corporate Reputation Management in Social Media

    Milad Mirbabaie, Julian Marx, Stefan Stieglitz

  • Prevent a Vicious Circle! The Role of Organizational IT-Capability in Attracting IT-affine Applicants

    Andrea Fürst-Graßl

T11: Data Protection and Online Privacy

(Raum: Westfalenzimmer, Chair: Ali Sunyaev)

  • On the Difficulties of Incentivizing Online Privacy through Transparency: A Qualitative Survey of the German Health Insurance Market

    Max Maass, Nicolas Walter, Dominik Herrmann, Mathias Hollick

  • To (Psychologically) Own Data is to Protect Data: How Psychological Ownership Determines Protective Behavior in a Work and Private Context

    Christian Michael Olt, Margareta Heidt, Peter Buxmann

  • Justification of Mass Surveillance: A Quantitative Study

    Jakob Wirth, Christian Maier, Sven Laumer

T04: Digital Transformation of (Information Systems) Education

(Raum: Hüttensaal III, Chair: Ronald Maier)

  • Teaching the Digital Transformation of Business Processes: Design of a Simulation Game for Information Systems Education

    Alexander Löffler, Borys Levkovskyi, Loina Prifti, Harald Kienegger, Helmut Krcmar

  • Designing a Flipped Classroom Course – a Process Model

    Kristin Vogelsang, Alena Droit, Kirsten Liere-Netheler

  • Say Hello to Your New Automated Tutor – A Structured Literature Review on Pedagogical Conversational Agents

    Sebastian Hobert, Raphael Meyer von Wolff

S01: Students Track

(Raum: Atriumsaal, Chair: Thomas Grisold)

  • Application of Media Synchronicity Theory to Creative Tasks in Virtual Teams Using the Example of Design Thinking

    Lukas Furmanek, Stephan Daurer

  • Business Process Compliance and Blockchain: How Does the Ethereum Blockchain Address Challenges of Business Process Compliance?

    Anja Meironke, Tobias Seyffarth, Johannes Damarowsky

  • Design Implications for iIoT Platforms for the Machine Tools Industry

    Dimitri Petrik, Philipp Werner

S02: Data Sharing, Digital Business Strategy & Business Activity Monitoring (Applied & Industry)

(Raum: Eintrachtsaal, Chair: Andreas Gadatsch)

  • Creating Value from Data Sharing

    Anne Kathrin Dreller

  • Der Weg zur Digitalen Geschäftsstrategie für einen Mobilitätsanbieter

    Karl Teille, Can Adam Albayrak

  • Architekturvorschlag und Anwendungsfall für das Business Activity Monitoring wichtiger Geschäftsprozesse

    Ulrich Kevin Roell

12:30 – 13:30 Uhr

Mittagspause

(Raum: Foyer Großer Saal)

13:30 – 15:00 Uhr

T03: New Applications in Enterprise Modeling

(Raum: Spandauer Saal, Chair: Sebastian Schlauderer)

  • Zwischenbetriebliche Integration in der Möbelbranche: Konfigurationen und Einflussfaktoren

    Norbert Frick

  • Strategic Analysis in the Realm of Enterprise Modeling – On the Example of Blockchain-Based Initiatives for the Electricity Sector

    Sybren de Kinderen, Monika Kaczmarek-Heß, Ivan Razo-Zapata, Qin Ma

  • Designing a Reference Model for Digital Product Configurators

    Sarah Hönigsberg, Christoph Kollwitz, Barbara Dinter

T08: Mental Health and Behaviour

(Raum: Hüttensaal I, Chair: Michael Prilla)

  • Digitalisierung in der Stressprävention – eine qualitative Interviewstudie zu Nutzenpotenzialen

    Kim Janine Blankenhagel, Anne-Katrin Witte, Rüdiger Zarnekow

  • Gamification in Health Behavior Change Support Systems - A Synthesis of Unintended Side Effects

    Manuel Schmidt-Kraepelin, Scott Thiebes, Stefan Stepanovic, Tobias Mettler, Ali Sunyaev

  • User Dynamics in Mental Health Forums – A Sentiment Analysis Perspective

    Elena Davcheva, Martin Adam, Alexander Benlian

T13: Augmented Reality

(Raum: Hüttensaal II, Chair: Matthias Trier)

  • The Potential of Augmented Reality for Improving Occupational First Aid

    Jennifer Fromm, Milad Mirbabaie, Stefan Stieglitz

  • The Effect of Marker-less Augmented Reality on Task and Learning Performance

    Peter Sommerauer, Oliver Müller, Leonard Maxim, Niels Østmann

T11: Privacy Perceptions and Regulation

(Raum: Westfalenzimmer, Chair: Annika Baumann)

  • What is Your Selfie Worth? A Field Study on Individuals’ Valuation of Personal Data

    Nora Wessels, Amina Wagner, Jayesh Prakash Sarswat, Peter Buxmann

  • Unfolding Concerns about Augmented Reality Technologies: A Qualitative Analysis of User Perceptions

    David Harborth

  • Understanding Data Protection Regulations from a Data Management Perspective: A Capability-Based Approach to EU-GDPR

    Clement Labadie, Christine Legner

T04: Digitalisation – Concepts and Competences

(Raum: Hüttensaal III, Chair: Matthias Schumann)

  • Conceptualizing Immersion for Individual Learning in Virtual Reality

    Henrik Kampling, Anna Schwarze, Oliver Heger, Bjoern Niehaves

  • eGovernment Competences Revisited – A Literature Review on Necessary Competences in a Digitalized Public Sector

    Bettina Distel, Nadine Ogonek, Jörg Becker

  • Digitalisation of Learning and Knowledge Management – Current State and Future Prospects (Talk)

    Matthias Schumann, Ronald Maier

S01: Students Track

(Raum: Atriumsaal, Chair: Thomas Grisold)

  • Evaluation von ITSM-Tools für Integration und Management von Cloud-Diensten am Beispiel von ServiceNow

    Dominik Schneider, Franziska Plate, Gunnar Auth

  • From Facets to Universality – An Approach to Defining IoT

    Clarissa Endress, Gregor Friedrich-Baasner, David Heim

  • How Software Promotes the Integration of Sustainability in Business Process Management

    Maren Stadtländer, Thorsten Schoormann, Ralf Knackstedt

S02: Chatbots & Robotic Process Automation (Applied & Industry)

(Raum: Eintrachtsaal, Chair: Andreas Schmidt)

  • Designing and Implementing a B2B Chatbot: Insights from a Medium-Sized Service Provider in the Energy Industry

    Ulrich Gnewuch, Carl Heckmann, Stefan Morana, Alexander Maedche

  • Robotic Process Automation und Process Mining – Herausforderungen und Chancen

    Karsten Kraume, Martin Matzner, Matthias Stierle

15:00 – 15:30 Uhr

Kaffeepause

(Raum: Foyer Großer Saal)

15:30 – 17:00 Uhr

T03: New Modeling Languages and Language Evaluations

(Raum: Spandauer Saal, Chair: Constantin Houy)

  • Business Role-Object Specification: A Language for Behavior-aware Structural Modeling of Business Objects

    Hendrik Schön, Susanne Strahringer, Frank J. Furrer, Thomas Kühn

  • Entwicklung einer Definition für Social Business Objects

    Berit Gebel-Sauer, Petra Schubert

  • Generating Smart Glasses-based Information Systems with BPMN4SGA: A BPMN Extension for Smart Glasses Applications

    Jannis Vogel, Oliver Thomas

  • Novices’ Quality Perceptions and the Acceptance of Process Modeling Grammars A Trans-disciplinary Quality Approach

    Andrea Fürst-Graßl

T08/11: Patient Pathways & Patient Privacy

(Raum: Hüttensaal I, Chair: Ali Sunyaev)

  • Understanding Patient Pathways in the Context of Integrated Health Care Delivery - Implications from a Scoping Review

    Peggy Richter, Hannes Schlieter

  • Patientenintegration durch Pfadsysteme

    Martin Benedict, Hannes Schlieter, Martin Burwitz, Tim Scheplitz, Marcel Susky, Peggy Richter, Tjalf Ziemssen

  • Security and Privacy of Personal Health Records in Cloud Computing Environments – An Experimental Exploration of the Impact of Storage Solutions and Data Breaches

    Michael Adelmeyer, Pascal Meier, Frank Teuteberg

T13: Chatbots and AI

(Raum: Hüttensaal II, Chair: Sven Laumer)

  • On Conversational Agents in Information Systems Research: Analyzing the Past to Guide Future Work

    Stephan Diederich, Alfred Benedikt Brendel, Lutz M. Kolbe

  • The Impact of Anthropomorphic and Functional Chatbot Design Features in Enterprise Collaboration Systems on User Acceptance

    Ivo Benke, Tim Rietz, Alexander Maedche

  • Good, Bad, or Both? A Quantitative Conceptualization of Ambivalent User Attitudes Towards AI

    Ekaterina Jussupow, Sophia Bettina Maier, Armin Heinzl

S01: Students Track

(Raum: Westfalenzimmer, Chair: Thomas Grisold)

  • How Voice Can Change Customer Satisfaction: A Comparative Analysis between E-Commerce and Voice Commerce

    Victoria Alexandra Reibenspiess, Daniel Kraus, Andreas Eckhardt

  • Improving Business Model Configuration through a Question-based Approach

    Sarah Rübel, Adrian Rebmann, Andreas Emrich, Sabine Klein, Peter Loos

  • Investigating Personalized Price Discrimination of Textile-, Electronics- and General Stores in German Online Retail

    Joschka Andreas Hüllmann, Tsagana Badmaeva

T09: Krisen- und Kontinuitätsmanagement

(Raum: Hüttensaal III, Chair: Stefan Stieglitz)

  • Potentiale von IKT beim Ausfall kritischer Infrastrukturen: Erwartungen, Informationsgewinnung und Mediennutzung der Zivilbevölkerung in Deutschland

    Marc-André Kaufhold, Margarita Grinko, Christian Reuter, Marén Schorch, Amanda Langer, Sascha Skudelny, Matthias Hollick

  • Analyzing the Potential of Graphical Building Information for Fire Emergency Responses: Findings from a Controlled Experiment

    Julian Weidinger, Sebastian Schlauderer, Sven Overhage

  • Fake News Perception in Germany: A Representative Study of People’s Attitudes and Approaches to Counteract Disinformation

    Christian Reuter, Katrin Hartwig, Jan Kirchner, Noah Schlegel

T06: Transforming Industries with IT Artifacts

(Raum: Atriumsaal, Chair: Lauri Wessel)

  • Heuristic Theorizing in Software Development: Deriving Design Principles for Smart Glasses-based Systems

    Lisa Berkemeier, Benedikt Zobel, Sebastian Werning, Jannis Vogel, Florian Remark, Ingmar Ickerott, Oliver Thomas

  • Expectations vs. Reality – Benefits of Smart Services in the Field of Tension between Industry and Science

    Simon Hagen, Oliver Thomas

  • Modularity Canvas – A Framework for Visualizing Potentials of Service Modularity

    Jens Poeppelbuss, Aleksander Lubarski

Panel: Die Wirtschaftsinformatik im Spannungsfeld der DSGVO

(Raum: Eintrachtssaal, Chair: Timo Jakobi)

17:00 – 18:30 Uhr

Poster & Demosession

(Raum: Offener großer Saal & Foyer, Chair: Michael Ahmadi, Max Krüger; Liste der Poster und Demos)

ERCIS@WI

(Raum: Restaurant Siegerlandhalle)

Konstituierende Sitzung Dachgruppe Digital Health

(Raum: Clubzimmer, Chair: Ali Sunyaev)

19:00 – 23:00 Uhr

Academic Networking Dinner

(Raum: Bismarck-Halle, Bismarckstraße 47, 57076 Siegen)
ACHTUNG: Es gibt Shuttle-Busse

Pub Crawl

(Raum: Stadt Siegen, Chair: Robin Arenz)

Dienstag, 26. Februar 2019

08:00 – 09:00 Uhr

Registrierung

(Raum: Foyer – Siegerlandhalle)

09:00 – 10:30 Uhr

10:30 – 11:00 Uhr

Kaffeepause

(Raum: Foyer Großer Saal)

11:00 – 12:30 Uhr

T12: Product Lifecycles & Circluar Economy (Umweltinformatik und nachhaltiges Wirtschaften)

(Raum: Hüttensaal I, Chair: N.N.)

  • Discovering Blockchain for Sustainable Product-Service Systems to enhance the Circular Economy

    Jannis Vogel, Simon Hagen, Oliver Thomas

  • A Hierarchy of DSMLs in Support of Product Life-Cycle Assessment

    Mario Nolte, Monika Kaczmarek-Heß, Andreas Fritsch, Stefanie Betz

  • Umweltbewusstsein durch audiovisuelles Content Marketing? Eine experimentelle Untersuchung zur Konsumentenbewertung nachhaltiger Smartphones

    Danielle Warnecke, Felix Redepenning, Frank Teuteberg

T05: Ecommerce, Matching and Auctions

(Raum: Atriumsaal, Chair: N.N.)

  • Online Auctions with Dual-Threshold Algorithms: An Experimental Study and Practical Evaluation

    Philipp Knöpfle, Johannes Knörr, Sören Merting

  • Matching with Bundle Preferences: Tradeoff between Fairness and Truthfulness

    Sören Merting, Martin Bichler, Aykut Uzunoglu

  • Online Product Descriptions – Boost for your Sales?

    Tristan Wimmer, Michael Scholz

T07: Agile Software Development and Organizational Design

(Raum: Hüttensaal II, Chair: Nils Urbach)

  • Understanding the Benefits of Agile Software Development in Regulated Environments

    Jens Karrenbauer, Manuel Wiesche, and Helmut Krcmar

  • Agile and Attached - The Impact of Agile Software Development on IS Professionals’ Organizational Commitment

    Barbara Prommegger, Veronika Huck-Fries, Manuel Wiesche, and Helmut Krcmar

  • The Complexity Trap – Limits of IT Flexibility for Supporting Organizational Agility in Decentralized Organizations

    Tobias Segert, Friedrich Holotiuk, Daniel Beimborn

T01/02: Smart Production Systems and Industrial Internet of Things

(Raum: Westfalenzimmer, Chair: Peter Burggräf)

  • Service Systems, Smart Service Systems and Cyber-Physical Systems—What’s the difference? Towards a Unified Terminology

    Dominik Martin, Robin Hirt, Niklas Kühl

  • Machine Learning und Complex Event Processing: Effiziente Echtzeitauswertung am Beispiel Smart Factory

    Jonas Wanner, Christopher Wissuchek, Christian Janiesch

  • Developing an Industrial IoT Platform – Trade-off between Horizontal and Vertical Approaches

    Maximilian Schreieck, Louisa Schermuly, Manuel Wiesche, Helmut Krcmar

T06: Service Innovation

(Raum: Spandauer Saal, Chair: Sebastian Bräuer)

  • Ambidexterity in Service Innovation Research: A Systematic Literature Review

    Verena Wolf

  • Local Shopping Platforms – Harnessing Locational Advantages for the Digital Transformation of Local Retail Outlets: A Content Analysis

    Sören Bärsch, Lars Michael Bollweg, Richard Lackes, Markus Siepermann, Peter Weber, Valerie Wulfhorst

  • Mirroring E-service for Brick and Mortar Retail: An Assessment and Survey

    Jan Hendrik Betzing, Marco Niemann, Benjamin Barann, Benedikt Hoffmeister, Jörg Becker

T14: Innovation, Value Creation and the Role of Data

(Raum: Eintrachtsaal, Chair: Benedikt Berger)

  • Capturing Value from Data: Exploring Factors Influencing Revenue Model Design for Data-Driven Services

    Tobias Enders, Ronny Schüritz, Wiebke Frey

  • Business Model Innovation and Stakeholder: Exploring Mechanisms and Outcomes of Value Creation and Destruction

    Sebastian Hermes, Markus Böhm, Helmut Krcmar

  • Understanding the Role of Data for Innovating Business Models: A System Dynamics Perspective

    Matthias Förster, Bastian Bansemir, Angela Roth

Panel: KI-basierte Digitale Assistenten – Chancen und Risiken

(Raum: Hüttensaal III, Chair: N.N.)

Leitungsgremiums des Fachbereichs Wirtschaftsinformatik der GI

(Raum: Siegerlandzimmer, Chair: Stefan Strecker)

12:30 – 13:30 Uhr

Mittagspause

(Raum: Foyer Großer Saal)

13:30 – 15:00 Uhr

T12: Nachhaltige Prozesse (Umweltinformatik und nachhaltiges Wirtschaften)

(Raum: Hüttensaal I, Chair: N.N.)

  • Potentiale und Herausforderungen der Materialflusskostenrechnung

    Felix Hemke, Anna Lütje, Hans-Knud Arndt, Volker Wohlgemuth

  • Substitution of hazardous chemical substances using Deep Learning and t-SNE

    Patrick Lübbecke, Nijat Mehdiyev, Peter Fettke

  • Kommunikationsfäden im Nadelöhr – Fachliche Prozessmodellierung der Nachhaltigkeitskommunikation am Kapitalmarkt

    Raphaela Helbig, Jorge Marx Gómez

T05: Image Recognition

(Raum: Atriumsaal, Chair: N.N.)

  • Leveraging Unstructured Image Data for Product Quality Improvement

    Oliver Nalbach, Maximilian Derouet, Anilkumar Erappanakoppal Swamy, Dirk Werth

  • Yield Prognosis for the Agrarian Management of Vineyards using Deep Learning for Object Counting

    Kai Heinrich, Andreas Roth, Lukas Breithaupt, Bjoern Moeller, Johannes Maresch

  • Applied Image Recognition: Guidelines for Using Deep Learning Models in Practice

    Matthias Griebel, Alexander Dürr, Nikolai Stein

T07: Realizing Digital Strategies

(Raum: Hüttensaal II, Chair: Paul Drews)

  • Platform Openness: A Systematic Literature Review and Avenues for Future Research

    David Soto Setzke, Markus Böhm, and Helmut Krcmar

  • The Changing Roles of Innovation Actors and Organizational Antecedents in the Digital Age

    Katharina Drechsler, Victoria Alexandra Reibenspiess, Andreas Eckhardt, Heinz-Theo Wagner

  • Big Data Analytics: How to Structure the Transformation toward an Insight-Driven Organization

    Olga Bürger

T01/02: Logistic Analytics and Frameworks

(Raum: Westfalenzimmer, Chair: N.N.)

  • Requirements and a Meta Model for Exchanging Additive Manufacturing Capacities

    Chiara Freichel, Adrian Hofmann, Marcus Fischer, Axel Winkelmann

  • Modeling Delay Propagation and Transmission in Railway Networks

    David Rößler, Julian Reisch, Natalia Kliewer

  • An Empirical Study of Customers’ Behavioral Intention to Use Ridepooling Services – An Extension of the Technology Acceptance Model

    Marc-Oliver Sonneberg, Oliver Werth, Max Leyerer, Wiebke Wille, Marvin Jarlik, Michael H. Breitner

T06: Mastering the Digital Transformation

(Raum: Spandauer Saal, Chair: Christiane Lehrer)

  • A Taxonomy of Barriers to Digital Transformation

    Kristin Vogelsang, Kirsten Liere-Netheler, Sven Packmohr, Uwe Hoppe

  • Characterizing Approaches to Digital Transformation: Development of a Taxonomy of Digital Units

    Christoph Fuchs, Philipp Barthel, Ina Herberg, Matthias Berger, Thomas Hess

  • Less Complex than Expected – What Really Drives IT Consulting Value

    Severin Oesterle, Arne Buchwald, Nils Urbach

T10: Wearables & Augmented Reality Apps

(Raum: Eintrachsaal, Chair: Alexander Mädche)

  • Erfolgsfaktoren von Augmented-Reality-Applikationen: Analyse von Nutzerrezensionen mit dem Review-Mining-Verfahren

    Lisa Berkemeier, Laura Sophie Gravemeier, Oliver Thomas

  • Self-Tracking and Gamification: Analyzing the Interplay of Motivations, Usage and Motivation Fulfillment

    Matthias von Entreß-Fürsteneck, Henner Gimpel, Niclas Nüske. Timon Rückel, Nils Urbach

  • The Role of Early User Participation in Discovering Software - A Case Study from the Context of Smart Glasses

    Benedikt Zobel, Karl Werder, Lisa Berkemeier, Oliver Thomas

T13: Digital Communication and Cyberloafing

(Raum: Hüttensaal III, Chair: Sven Laumer)

  • A Multiorganisational Study of the Drivers and Barriers of Enterprise Collaboration Systems-Enabled Change

    Susan Williams, Clara Sabine Nitschke, Petra Schubert

  • A Case Study on Cross-Hierarchical Communication in Digital Work Environments

    Christian Meske, Tobias Kissmer, Stefan Stieglitz

  • Antecedents for Cyberloafing – A Literature Review

    Katinka Weissenfeld, Olga Abramova, Hanna Krasnova

WI-Leitungskreis

(Raum: Konferenzzimmer, Chair: Philipp Ebel)

15:00 – 15:30 Uhr

Kaffeepause

(Raum: Foyer Großer Saal)

15:30 – 17:00 Uhr

T12: Nachhaltigkeit und Mobilität in der Smart City (Umweltinformatik und nachhaltiges Wirtschaften)

(Raum: Hüttensaal I, Chair: N.N.)

  • Door-to-Door Mobility Integrators as Keystone Organization of a Smart Ecosystem: Resources and Value Co-Creation – A Literature Review

    Thomas Schulz, Markus Böhm, Heiko Gewald, Helmut Krcmar

  • Sustainability’s Coming Home: Preliminary Design Principles for the Sustainable Smart District

    Robert Keller, Felix Walter Röhrich, Lukas Schmidt, Gilbert Fridgen

  • Computing Incentives for User-Based Relocation in Carsharing

    Bernd Herrenkind, Alfred Benedikt Brendel, Sascha Lichtenberg, Lutz M. Kolbe

T05: Decision Support System

(Raum: Atriumsaal, Chair: N.N.)

  • Decision Support for Real Estate Investors: Improving Real Estate Valuation with 3D City Models and Points of Interest

    Markus Rosenfelder, Gunther Gust, Dirk Neumann

  • Design Features of Non-Financial Reward Programs for Online Reviews: Evaluation based on Google Maps Data

    Alexander Kupfer, Luciano van Essen, Steffen Zimmermann

  • Entscheidungsunterstützung durch historienbasierte Dienstreihenfolgeplanung mit Pattern

    Lena Wolbeck, Bastian Amberg, Natalia Kliewer

T07: IT Service Management and Consumerization

(Raum: Hüttensaal II, Chair: Till Winkler)

  • Bewertung des Kundennutzens von Chatbots für den Einsatz im Servicedesk

    André Espig, Nicole Klimpel, Franz Rödenbeck, Gunnar Auth

  • A Frugal Support Structure for New Software Implementations in SMEs

    Albrecht Fritzsche, Nivedita Agarwal, and Martin Schymanietz

  • Are Employees Following the Rules? On the Effectiveness of IT Consumerization Policies

    Michael Klesel, Sebastian Weber, Finja Walsdorff, and Bjoern Niehaves

T06: Digital Platforms and Networks

(Raum: Spandauer Saal, Chair: Ann-Kristin Cordes)

  • Taxonomy of Digital Platforms: A Platform Architecture Perspective

    Michael Blaschke, Kazem Haki, Stephan Aier, Robert Winter

  • Characterising Social Reading Platforms—A Taxonomy-Based Approach to Structure the Field

    Kristin Kutzner, Kristina Petzold, Ralf Knackstedt

  • Innovation Networks and Digital Innovation: How Organizations Use Innovation Networks in a Digitized Environment

    Axel Hund, Heinz-Theo Wagner

T10: Understanding & Designing User-Centered Information Systems

(Raum: Eintrachsaal, Chair: René Riedl)

  • Theory-Based Affordances of Utilitarian, Hedonic and Dual-Purposed Technologies: A Literature Review

    Dorothee Wittek, Manuel Wiesche, Klaus Goffart, Helmut Krcmar

  • Who is Stressed by Using ICTs? A Qualitative Comparison Analysis with the Big Five Personality Traits to Understand Technostress

    Katharina Pflügner, Jens Mattke, Christian Maier

  • DynaDeS: Designing Dynamic Decision Support for Electronic Requirements Negotiations

    Annika Lenz

Podiumsdiskussion: The past, present, and future of Business Information Systems Engineering (BISE)

(Raum: Hüttensaal III, Chair: Martin Bichler und Christof Weinhardt)

Nachwuchswissenschaftlertreffen

(Raum: Westfalenzimmer, Chair: Martin Matzner)

Herausgebersitzung WILEX (bis 16:30 Uhr)

(Raum: Clubzimmer, Chair: Edzard Weber)

GI-Fachgruppe Informationssysteme in Industrie und Handel (WI-IS-IH) (16:30 – 17:00 Uhr)

(Raum: Clubzimmer, Chair: Edzard Weber)

17:00 – 18:30 Uhr

WKWI-Sitzung (Beginn: 17:30 Uhr!)

(Raum: Leonard-Gläser-Saal, Chair: Philipp Ebel)

Siegen Erleben

(Stadt Siegen)

19:00 – 23:00 Uhr

Conference Dinner

(Raum: Offener Großer Saal und Foyer, inkl. Poster und Demosession; ist im Konferenzbeitrag enthalten)

Mittwoch, 27. Februar 2019

08:00 – 09:00 Uhr

Registrierung

(Raum: Foyer – Siegerlandhalle)

09:00 – 10:30 Uhr

T12: Verbraucherinformatik und nachhaltiges Wirtschaften (Umweltinformatik und nachhaltiges Wirtschaften)

(Raum: Hüttensaal I, Chair: N.N.)

  • A Survey of Smart Energy Services for Private Households

    Ute Paukstadt

  • Ein Entscheidungsunterstützungssystem zur ökonomischen Bewertung von Mieterstrom auf Basis der Clusteranalyse

    Jannick Töppel

  • Digitale Rückverfolgbarkeit von Lebensmitteln: Eine verbraucherinformatische Studie

    Stephanie Vonholdt, Gunnar Stevens, Karoline Kleih, Alexander Boden

T05: Textual Data

(Raum: Atriumsaal, Chair: N.N.)

  • Topic Embeddings – A New Approach to Classify Very Short Documents Based on Predefined Topics

    Lasse Lommel, Meike Riebeling, Burkhardt Funk, Christian Junginger

  • Knowledge Discovery from CVs: A Topic Modeling Procedure

    Alexander Schiller

  • Reading Between the Lines of Qualitative Data – How to Detect Hidden Structure Based on Codes

    Alexander Keller, Hans Achatz

T06: Digital Transformation with Data

(Raum: Spandauer Saal, Chair: Paul Drews)

  • A Socio-Technical Approach to Manage Analytics-as-a-Service – Results of an Action Design Research Project

    Christian Dremel, Emanuel Stoeckli, Jochen Wulf, Walter Brenner

  • Value of Star Players in the Digital Age

    Christoph Buck, Sebastian Ifland, Michael Renz

  • Towards a Conceptualization of Capabilities for Innovating Business Models in the Industrial Internet of Things

    David Soto Setzke, Tom Rödel, Markus Böhm, Helmut Krcmar

T10: Intelligent Assistance

(Raum: Eintrachtsaal, Chair: Henner Gimpel)

  • Towards a Taxonomy of Platforms for Conversational Agent Design

    Stephan Diederich, Alfred Benedikt Brendel, Lutz M. Kolbe

  • Measuring Service Encounter Satisfaction with Customer Service Chatbots using Sentiment Analysis

    Jasper Feine, Stefan Morana, Ulrich Gnewuch

  • Eliciting Customer Preferences for Shopping Companion Apps: A Service Quality Approach

    Jan Hendrik Betzing, Tobias Wulfert, Jörg Becker

  • Walking the Middle Path: How medium trade-off exposure leads to higher consumer satisfaction in recommender agents

    Veronika Schuhbeck, Nils Siegfried, Verena Dorner, Alexander Benlian, Michael Scholz, Guido Schryen

T14: Innovation, Value Creation and the Role of Data

(Raum: Hüttensaal II, Chair: Benedikt Berger)

  • Business Models for Internet of Things Platforms: Empirical Development of a Taxonomy and Archetypes

    Daniel Hodapp, Gerrit Remané, Andre Hanelt, Lutz M. Kolbe

  • Dividing the ICO Jungle: Extracting and Evaluating Design Archetypes

    André Schweizer, Nina Bachmann, Benedict Drasch & Michael Miksch

S01: Students Track

(Raum: Westfalenzimmer, Chair: Thomas Grisold)

  • Is the Technostress Creators Inventory Still an Up-To-Date Measurement Instrument? Results of a Large-Scale Interview Study

    Thomas Fischer, Alexander Pehböck, René Riedl

  • Process Mining in Maintenance

    Patrick Zschech, Richard Horn

  • The Influence of Situational Factors and Gamification on Intrinsic Motivation and Learning

    Vildan Salikutluk, Henrik Kampling, Bjoern Niehaves

  • TrustyTweet: An Indicator-based Browser-Plugin to Assist Users in Dealing with Fake News on Twitter

    Katrin Hartwig, Christian Reuter

Panel: Industrie 4.0

(Raum: Hüttensaal II, Chair: Martin Stein)

MobIS-Fachgruppensitzung inkl. Herausgebersitzung EMISAJ

(Raum: Siegerlandzimmer, Chair: Constantin Houy)

10:30 – 11:00 Uhr

Kaffeepause

(Raum: Foyer Großer Saal)

11:00 – 12:30 Uhr

MobIS-Fachgruppensitzung inkl. Herausgebersitzung EMISAJ

(Raum: Siegerlandzimmer, Chair: Constantin Houy)